School Staff and Responsibilities

 

SarahJane Wright Headteacher, Raising Standards, H&S, LAC, Safeguarding (DSL), SMSC, English
Amanda Hart Deputy Headteacher, Quality Assurance, Mathematics
Dawn Niblett Senior Teacher for Inclusion, SENCo, BeCo, KS1 Literacy teacher
Lorraine Stonehall Senior Teacher for SMSC, PSHE, YN teacher
Beth Myers Senior Teacher for Early Years, Forest School Leader with Paediatric First Aid, Physical Development, YR teacher
Catherine O’Donoghue Y2 teacher (pt), Creative Arts
Luke Pedwell Y2 teacher, ICT, School Council
Diane Williams YN teacher (pt), Design Technology, Forest School Leader/Paediatric First Aid
Lindsay Maurer YR teacher (pt), Science
Lorna O’Reilly Y1 teacher, Music
Claudia Maxwell Y1 teacher, Humanities
Jayne Allen Pastoral Manager (dDSL)
Sara Sparkes HLTA teaching assistant, Speech & Language Therapy Assistant
Emma Meddings HLTA teaching assistant, Drama & Oracy
Louise Kirkwood YR teaching assistant, Forest School Leader with Paediatric First Aid
Jodie Clarke Y1 teaching assistant
Cheryl Roberts YR Teaching assistant
Joanne Brookes Y1 teaching assistant, Breakfast Club
Faye Sargent YR teaching assistant (pt)
Harvey Clarke-Woods YN teaching Assistant (pt)
Terri Deeley YN teaching assistant
Melissa Soden Y2 teaching assistant
Kathryn Smith Y2 teaching assistant
Julia Speakman School Business Manager
Christine Toland Administrative Assistant (pt)
Rebecca Evans Administrative Assistant (pt)
Darren Wright Site Manager
Claire Addis Cleaner
Sarah Carter Cleaner
Claire Addis Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Carter Lunchtime Supervisor
Faye Chubb Lunchtime Supervisor
Donna Prosser Lunchtime Supervisor
Harjeet Kaur Lunchtime Supervisor
Lucy Barker Lunchtime Supervisor (pt)
Angela Pinnock Lunchtime Supervisor
Ray Andrews Lunchtime Supervisor
Sophie Smith Lunchtime Supervisor
Mary Fretwell Lunchtime Supervisor (pt)
Dawn Osborne Catering Manager
Jacquie Kimberly Deputy Catering Manager
Sandra  School Nurse (based at Bartley Green Health Centre)